Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

Disclaimer

Dr Sergei Mitnovetski took every effort to ensure that medical information provided on this website is free from error or omissions. It takes into account the developments in cardiothoracic medical world known to the author to date.  The material in this website expresses the author’s professional opinion based upon experience, education and the opinions expressed by other medical professionals.  Neither the medical information provided in this website or its links, nor information provided through e-mail should be used or construed as a medical advice or medical consultation. The material and website do not intend to replace a consultation with a health care professional who would assess the reader based upon their particular medical history, investigations and circumstances.

This medical practice, or their respective employees or agents, shall not accept responsibility for injuries, loss or damage whatsoever occasioned to any person or business acting or refraining from action as a result of material in this website, its links, or information provided through e-mail whether or not such injury, loss or damage is in any way due to any negligent act or omission, breach or duty or default on the part of this medical practice or their respective employees or agents.

Please do not hesitate to contact us on contact@drsergeimitnovetski.com

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Company Name website, www.company-name.com.

Company Name is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Company Name is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Company Name customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.Company Name takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Company Name reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.Company Name reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.